Login/Register Find a Wish List Help

Have a question? Call us at 1-800-433-4321

Wedding Cats (cross stitch)

    Wedding Cats (cross stitch)

    Not yet rated (write a review)
    4529C | By Imaginating
    0.05 lbs. | Quantity in Your Cart: None
    • x

      Nordic Needle Skill Levels Guide

      Beginner

      • Cross stitch: Easy-to-follow designs with limited color changes and full cross stitches on large-count fabric.
      • Canvaswork: Few stitch variations with no specialty threads.
      • Hardanger: Basic designs and stitches with limited cut-work on large-count fabric.
      • Embroidery: Few stitch variations.

      Intermediate

      • Cross stitch: Moderate color changes full cross stitches and some backstitching on medium to large-count fabric.
      • Canvaswork: Moderate stitch variations with few specialty threads.
      • Hardanger: Detailed designs with moderate cut-work on medium-count fabric.
      • Embroidery: Moderate stitch variations with few specialty threads.

      Master

      • Cross stitch: Many color changes, full and half cross stitches, and backstitching on small (need-a-magnifier) to medium-count fabric.
      • Canvaswork: Many stitch variations and color changes, with multiple specialty threads.
      • Hardanger: Detailed and intricate designs with excessive cut-work on small(need-a-magnifier)-count fabric.
      • Embroidery: Many unique stitch variations with multiple specialty threads and detailed designs.
      Skill level: Beginner I
    Regular Price: $5.99

    Sale Price: $4.05 per Each

    You save 32%
    A perfect keepsake for the feline-loving couple! Wedding Cats includes a wedding cake with mice toppers. Stitch count is 110 x 45 with a design size of 8.5" x 3.25" on 14-count.
      Supplies required:
    • 14-count White Aida (3706-100)
    • DMC floss: white, 310, 318, 666, 740, 742, 754

    If you choose to kit this pattern (see below), the supplies listed are to complete one pattern as represented, unless otherwise noted. Our staff suggested substitutions appear in parentheses.

    This item is nonreturnable without customer service approval.

    Average Customer Rating: 0 out of 50 out of 50 out of 50 out of 50 out of 5

    Review this product and share your opinion with fellow stitchers.


    There are no reviews (write a review).

    Click the Kit Pattern button to add all the kit included products to your cart. You can adjust each kit item quantity if you wish before adding them to your cart. Please note that this option does not include some fabrics or products we do not carry, but will include staff-selected substitutes (see product description above for more information).

    Wedding Cats (cross stitch) 4529C
    DMC Floss - White (Blanc) DM001-WHITE
    DMC Floss - Black DM001-0310
    DMC Floss-Steel Grey Light DM001-0318
    DMC Floss-Christmas Red Bright DM001-0666
    DMC Floss-Tangerine DM001-0740
    DMC Floss - Tangerine Light DM001-0742
    DMC Floss - Peach Flesh Light DM001-0754
    14 count ct. Aida - White (43" Wide) 3706-100

    "I always enjoy hearing from you all, so thanks for a great newsletter. Thank you, too for the family pictures. It always makes me smile to see the little one. - Jane"

    Stay in touch & get stitching ideas!

    About Us

    Customer Service

    Our Catalog

    Stitching Resources

    Get in Touch

    Mon. - Sat. 9AM - 5PM CST

    Store Hours



    Have a question? Call 1-800-433-4321 or E-mail Us

    © Copyright 2015 Nordic Needle, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

    ^