Login/Register Find a Wish List Help

Have a question? Call us at 1-800-433-4321

Wedding Cats (cross stitch)

    Wedding Cats (cross stitch)

    Not yet rated (write a review)
    4529C | Sold Wholesale | By Imaginating
    Quantity in Your Cart: None
    • x

      Nordic Needle Skill Levels Guide

      Beginner

      • Cross stitch: Easy-to-follow designs with limited color changes and full cross stitches on large-count fabric.
      • Canvaswork: Few stitch variations with no specialty threads.
      • Hardanger: Basic designs and stitches with limited cut-work on large-count fabric.
      • Embroidery: Few stitch variations.

      Intermediate

      • Cross stitch: Moderate color changes full cross stitches and some backstitching on medium to large-count fabric.
      • Canvaswork: Moderate stitch variations with few specialty threads.
      • Hardanger: Detailed designs with moderate cut-work on medium-count fabric.
      • Embroidery: Moderate stitch variations with few specialty threads.

      Master

      • Cross stitch: Many color changes, full and half cross stitches, and backstitching on small (need-a-magnifier) to medium-count fabric.
      • Canvaswork: Many stitch variations and color changes, with multiple specialty threads.
      • Hardanger: Detailed and intricate designs with excessive cut-work on small(need-a-magnifier)-count fabric.
      • Embroidery: Many unique stitch variations with multiple specialty threads and detailed designs.
      Skill level: Beginner +
    Regular Price: $5.99

    Sale Price: $4.49 per Each

    You save 25% Shipping Weight: 0.05 lbs.
    A perfect keepsake for the feline-loving couple! Wedding Cats includes a wedding cake with mice toppers. Stitch count is 110 x 45 with a design size of 8.5" x 3.25" on 14-count.
      Supplies required:
    • 14-count White Aida (3706-001)
    • DMC floss: white, 310, 318, 666, 740, 742, 754

    Underline denotes products not included in kitting function. Our staff suggested substitutions appear in parentheses.

    This item is nonreturnable without customer service approval.

    Average Customer Rating: 0 out of 50 out of 50 out of 50 out of 50 out of 5

    Review this product and share your opinion with fellow stitchers.


    There are no reviews (write a review).

    Click the Kit Pattern button to add all the kit included products to your cart. You can adjust each kit item quantity if you wish before adding them to your cart. Please note that this option does not include some fabrics or products we do not carry, but will include staff-selected substitutes (see product description above for more information).

    Wedding Cats (cross stitch) 4529C
    DMC Floss - White DM001-WHITE
    DMC Floss - Black DM001-0310
    DMC Floss-Steel Grey Light DM001-0318
    DMC Floss-Christmas Red Bright DM001-0666
    DMC Floss-Tangerine DM001-0740
    DMC Floss - Tangerine Light DM001-0742
    DMC Floss - Peach Flesh Light DM001-0754

    "I enjoy your newsletter and they inspire me to do more hand stitching and to be proud that I am a stitcher. I do cross-stitch and some hardanger. Thanks! - Stephanie"

    Like Us Follow Us

    Have a question? Call 1-800-433-4321 or E-mail Us

    © Copyright 2015 Nordic Needle. All Rights Reserved.

    ^